Related Links

Photos  »
Miss Contestant Photos
 »
Teen Contestant Photos
»
Performance Order—Miss  »
Performance Order—Teen  »
Directions  »

2014 Pageant Schedule of Events

Sunday, June 15
Opening Reception at Golf Club of Indiana, 4:00 pm, open to the public.

Monday, June 16
Lions Club of Zionsville Cookout with contestants, 6:00 pm. (Private Event)

Wednesday, June 18
Miss Indiana Preliminary Competition 7:00pm at the Zionsville Performing Arts Center (Ticketed public event)

Thursday, June 19
Lebanon Elks Brunch, 10:00 am (Ticketed public event)
Miss Contestants visit Riley Hospital for Children, 1:00 pm (Private event)
Miss Contestants visit The Secret Ingredient, 2:30 pm (Public invited)
Miss Indiana and Miss Indiana's Outstanding Teen Preliminary Competition, 7:00 pm at the Zionsville PAC (Ticketed public event)

Friday, June 20
Miss Indiana Princess Luncheon, 12:00 pm (Private event)
Miss Contestants visit Zionsville Boys and Girls Club, 1:30 pm (Private event)
Miss Indiana and Miss Indiana's Outstanding Teen Preliminary Competition, 7:00 pm at the Zionsville PAC (Ticketed public event)

Saturday, June 21
Miss Indiana Parade, 12:00 pm, Main Street Zionsville (Public event)
Miss and Teen Contestant Autograph signing at Boone Village, 12:45 pm (Public event)
Miss Indiana and Miss Indiana's Outstanding Teen Finals, 6:00pm at the Zionsville PAC (Ticketed public event)

Contestant Performance groups—Miss

Mu Group

1. Miss Collegiate North, Lexie Costa
2. Miss Banks of the Wabash, Zarah Mumaw
3. Miss Duneland, Courtney Jurick
4. Miss IPFW, Shana Patel
5. Miss Huntington, Alli Harris
6. Miss Hoosier Heartland, Audra Casterline
7. Miss Central Indiana, Brittany Winchester
8. Miss Ball State University, Chloe Anagnos
9. Miss White River, Chelsea Smith
10. Miss Northeast, Megan Thwaites
11. Miss Great Lakes, Rose McClimans
12. Miss West Central, Jessica Clark

Alpha Group

1. Miss Collegiate South, Emily Kunkel
2. Miss Vincennes University, Hannah Swan
3. Miss South Central, Katelyn Marak
4. Miss Fort Wayne, Morgan Grady
5. Miss Harvest Homecoming, Paige Conrad
6. Miss Indiana University, Erika Burghardt
7. Miss Indiana State University, Jessica Weesner
8. Miss Crossroads to America, Ashley Logan
9. Miss Wabash Valley, Taylor Knox
10. Miss Southern Heartland, Alyssa Slater
11. Miss Kankakee Valley, Yana Jones

Sigma Group

1. Miss Collegiate Indy, Elise Goodman
2. Miss Three Rivers Festival, Lauren Butler
3. Miss Limberlost, Olivia Ulch
4. Miss Haynes-Apperson Festival, Emily Hampton
5. Miss Indiana South, Jackie Bell
6. Miss Kosciusko, Paige Geer
7. Miss Purdue University, Emily Mishler
8. Miss Metropolitan, Morgan Jackson
9. Miss Northwest Territory, Presley Moreland
10. Miss Heart of Indiana, Kathleen Raab
11. Miss Elkhart County, Gracie Lyons

Contestant Performance groups—Teen

Red Group

1. Miss Northern Lakes’ Outstanding Teen, Megan Butler
2. Miss Haynes-Apperson Festival’s Outstanding Teen, Alexa Marasovich
3. Miss Fort Wayne’s Outstanding Teen, Alexandra Dallas
4. Miss Hoosier Heartland’s Outstanding Teen, Ellie Barmes
5. Miss Northwest Territory’s Outstanding Teen, Alena Rhea
6. Miss West Central’s Outstanding Teen, Tilly Marlatt
7. Miss Collegiate South’s Outstanding Teen, Meadow Ryann
8. Miss Banks of the Wabash’s Outstanding Teen, Sarah Knight
9. Miss South Central’s Outstanding Teen, Shelby Kate Everitt
10. Miss Fall Festival’s Outstanding Teen, Paige Harder
11. Miss Kosciusko’s Outstanding Teen, Alexandra Fiscus
12. Miss Southern Heartland’s Outstanding Teen, Ali Skinner

Blue Group

1. Miss Northeast’s Outstanding Teen, Megan Smaltz
2. Miss Crossroads to America’s Outstanding Teen, Caleigh Downey
3. Miss Heart of Indiana’s Outstanding Teen, Lydia Tremaine
4. Miss Kankakee Valley’s Outstanding Teen, Brenna Liddell
5. Miss Collegiate North’s Outstanding Teen, Samantha Robbins
6. Miss Harvest Homecoming’s Outstanding Teen, Madeline Coffey
7. Miss Central Indiana’s Outstanding Teen, Johnna Snider
8. Miss Indiana South’s Outstanding Teen, Virginia Deig
9. Miss Duneland’s Outstanding Teen, Esther Sarah Bower
10. Miss Limberlost’s Outstanding Teen, Taryn Campbell
11. Miss Metropolitan’s Outstanding Teen, Audrey Ferguson
12. Miss Great Lakes’s Outstanding Teen, Kassidy Tharp
13. Miss Three Rivers Festival’s Outstanding Teen, Maddison Bryan